HomeTechnical Support » Sage 300 ERP

(fka Sage Accpac ERP)

Default Printer Messages in this topic - RSS

Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732


7/11/2014
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732
No. It should be set in the Crystal Report.
0 link
mroth
Posts: 3


7/11/2014
mroth
Posts: 3
I have read about Crystal Reports being the printer problem, is there a way to change it with ACCPAC?
0 link
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732


7/10/2014
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732
Open the Crystal Report and set PrintBoss 50 as the printer.
0 link
mroth
Posts: 3


7/9/2014
mroth
Posts: 3
I currently have a user that is using the latest version of Print Boss with Sage ACCPAC ERP v 5.6, currently print boss will not send jobs to the check printer unless it is the default printer on the system. even if print boss is selected from the set up page (in accpac). Setting the default windows printer as print boss sends jobs to the printer. This is a new installation of Windows 7 Pro.
0 link






Powered by Jitbit Forum 8.3.8.0 © 2006-2013 Jitbit Software