HomeTechnical Support » Sage 300 ERP

(fka Sage Accpac ERP)

PrintBoss wont launch unless previewing the report Messages in this topic - RSS

Tom Wood
Posts: 19


9/3/2014
Tom Wood
Posts: 19
Great, thanks Nancy I will give this a try. If it works I will mark your response as answered.
0 link
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732


8/28/2014
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 732
Tom this is a known issue. Save the Crystal report in Crystal 2011 and set PrintBoss50 as the printer for the report. This often fixes the issue.
0 link
Tom Wood
Posts: 19


8/25/2014
Tom Wood
Posts: 19
We did some more testing, and this issue occurs within multiple modules in Sage, however works in the AR module in Sage. Is anyone able to provide suggestions?
0 link
Tom Wood
Posts: 19


8/21/2014
Tom Wood
Posts: 19
I was doing some testing today and I confirmed that it works on a test machine I have setup. However we are still having the issue on the clients site. Please any information on this would be helpful
edited by Tom Wood on 8/21/2014
0 link
Tom Wood
Posts: 19


8/19/2014
Tom Wood
Posts: 19
Hi, we upgraded a client to the newest version of PrintBoss to work with Sage 2014. However now they need to print to preview in order to get PrintBoss to launch. If they print directly to the printboss printer nothing happens. Is this a known issue?
0 link






Powered by Jitbit Forum 8.3.8.0 © 2006-2013 Jitbit Software